Local Music Leaders

RADIO / TV

1

FACE TVFACE TV
Plays Ugandan songs 226 times per day. Played 253 Ugandan songs over 6,779 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

2

SPARK TVSPARK TV
Plays Ugandan songs 138 times per day. Played 998 Ugandan songs over 4,128 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

3

GALAXY FM - 100.2GALAXY FM - 100.2
Plays Ugandan songs 123 times per day. Played 876 Ugandan songs over 3,693 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

4

GALAXY TVGALAXY TV
Plays Ugandan songs 112 times per day. Played 830 Ugandan songs over 3,372 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

5

DEMBE FM - 90.4DEMBE FM - 90.4
Plays Ugandan songs 94 times per day. Played 957 Ugandan songs over 2,818 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

6

MOON TVMOON TV
Plays Ugandan songs 114 times per day. Played 752 Ugandan songs over 3,409 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

7

BEAT FM - 96.3BEAT FM - 96.3
Plays Ugandan songs 144 times per day. Played 491 Ugandan songs over 4,307 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

8

CBS 2 - 89.2CBS 2 - 89.2
Plays Ugandan songs 77 times per day. Played 868 Ugandan songs over 2,309 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

9

BABA TVBABA TV
Plays Ugandan songs 82 times per day. Played 795 Ugandan songs over 2,462 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

10

SANYUKA TVSANYUKA TV
Plays Ugandan songs 94 times per day. Played 674 Ugandan songs over 2,811 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

11

NYCE TVNYCE TV
Plays Ugandan songs 75 times per day. Played 798 Ugandan songs over 2,258 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

12

RADIO 4 - 103.3RADIO 4 - 103.3
Plays Ugandan songs 72 times per day. Played 791 Ugandan songs over 2,172 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

13

BUKEDDE TV 2BUKEDDE TV 2
Plays Ugandan songs 78 times per day. Played 684 Ugandan songs over 2,337 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

14

KBS TVKBS TV
Plays Ugandan songs 66 times per day. Played 764 Ugandan songs over 1,966 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

15

XFM - 94.8XFM - 94.8
Plays Ugandan songs 66 times per day. Played 725 Ugandan songs over 1,975 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

16

BE TVBE TV
Plays Ugandan songs 88 times per day. Played 513 Ugandan songs over 2,644 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

17

UBC STARUBC STAR
Plays Ugandan songs 66 times per day. Played 666 Ugandan songs over 1,979 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

18

HILLS FM - 100.4HILLS FM - 100.4
Plays Ugandan songs 68 times per day. Played 641 Ugandan songs over 2,047 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

19

BBS TVBBS TV
Plays Ugandan songs 56 times per day. Played 732 Ugandan songs over 1,692 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

20

SAUTI FM - 105.5SAUTI FM - 105.5
Plays Ugandan songs 76 times per day. Played 567 Ugandan songs over 2,278 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

21

TV WESTTV WEST
Plays Ugandan songs 79 times per day. Played 532 Ugandan songs over 2,376 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

22

UBC TVUBC TV
Plays Ugandan songs 77 times per day. Played 542 Ugandan songs over 2,309 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

23

RADIO SIMBA - 97.3RADIO SIMBA - 97.3
Plays Ugandan songs 87 times per day. Played 443 Ugandan songs over 2,608 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

24

RECORD FM - 97.7RECORD FM - 97.7
Plays Ugandan songs 61 times per day. Played 580 Ugandan songs over 1,817 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

25

DELTA TVDELTA TV
Plays Ugandan songs 54 times per day. Played 628 Ugandan songs over 1,611 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

26

STAR FM - 87.5STAR FM - 87.5
Plays Ugandan songs 58 times per day. Played 591 Ugandan songs over 1,729 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

27

KIIS - 100.9KIIS - 100.9
Plays Ugandan songs 96 times per day. Played 261 Ugandan songs over 2,892 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

28

NEXT RADIO - 106.1NEXT RADIO - 106.1
Plays Ugandan songs 66 times per day. Played 494 Ugandan songs over 1,995 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

29

FUFA FM - 102.1FUFA FM - 102.1
Plays Ugandan songs 61 times per day. Played 532 Ugandan songs over 1,828 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

30

BUKEDDE FM - 100.5BUKEDDE FM - 100.5
Plays Ugandan songs 59 times per day. Played 540 Ugandan songs over 1,764 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

31

CBS 1 - 88.8CBS 1 - 88.8
Plays Ugandan songs 56 times per day. Played 529 Ugandan songs over 1,693 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

32

VISION RADIO - 89.1VISION RADIO - 89.1
Plays Ugandan songs 61 times per day. Played 476 Ugandan songs over 1,817 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

33

MAGIC 1 TVMAGIC 1 TV
Plays Ugandan songs 68 times per day. Played 406 Ugandan songs over 2,028 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

34

TAYARI WEST TVTAYARI WEST TV
Plays Ugandan songs 58 times per day. Played 478 Ugandan songs over 1,734 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

35

BUKEDDE TV 1BUKEDDE TV 1
Plays Ugandan songs 42 times per day. Played 609 Ugandan songs over 1,256 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

36

KABALEGA FM - 106.9KABALEGA FM - 106.9
Plays Ugandan songs 46 times per day. Played 569 Ugandan songs over 1,385 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

37

U24 TVU24 TV
Plays Ugandan songs 65 times per day. Played 398 Ugandan songs over 1,955 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

38

VOICE OF KAMWENGE - 87.9VOICE OF KAMWENGE - 87.9
Plays Ugandan songs 66 times per day. Played 392 Ugandan songs over 1,974 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

39

BUDDU FM - 95.5BUDDU FM - 95.5
Plays Ugandan songs 63 times per day. Played 407 Ugandan songs over 1,885 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs

40

NRG - 106.5NRG - 106.5
Plays Ugandan songs 60 times per day. Played 400 Ugandan songs over 1,801 times in the last 30 days.
See Most Played Songs